Hon'ble The Chief Justice of India & Hon'ble Judges

Hon'ble the Chief Justice of India

Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Dattu

1

Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Dattu (DoB.03.12.1950)
Term of Office: (DoA)17.12.2008 to (DoR)02.12.2015

Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 28.09.2014

PROFILE

Hon'ble Judges

Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.S. Thakur

2

Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.S. Thakur (DoB.04.01.1952)
Term of Office: (DoA)17.11.2009 to (DoR)03.01.2017

PROFILE

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil R. Dave

3

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil R. Dave (DoB.19.11.1951)
Term of Office: (DoA)30.04.2010 to (DoR)18.11.2016

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Sudhansu Jyoti Mukhopadhaya

4

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sudhansu Jyoti Mukhopadhaya (DoB.15.03.1950)
Term of Office: (DoA) 13.09.2011 to (DoR)14.03.2015

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Jagdish Singh Khehar

5

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jagdish Singh Khehar (DoB.28.08.1952)
Term of Office: (DoA) 13.09.2011 to (DoR)27.08.2017

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Dipak Misra

6

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dipak Misra (DoB.03.10.1953)
Term of Office: (DoA) 10.10.2011 to (DoR) 02.10.2018

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Jasti Chelameswar

7

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jasti Chelameswar (DoB.23.06.1953)
Term of Office: (DoA) 10.10.2011 to (DoR) 22.06.2018

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice F.M. Ibrahim Kalifulla

8

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Fakkir Mohamed Ibrahim Kalifulla (DoB.23.07.1951)
Term of Office: (DoA) 02.04.2012 to (DoR) 22.07.2016

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Ranjan Gogoi

9

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ranjan Gogoi (DoB.18.11.1954)
Term of Office: (DoA) 23.04.2012 to (DoR) 17.11.2019

 

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Madan Bhimarao Lokur

10

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Madan Bhimarao Lokur (DoB.31.12.1953)
Term of Office: (DoA) 04.06.2012 to (DoR) 30.12.2018

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice M.Y. Eqbal

11

Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.Y. Eqbal (DoB.13.02.1951)
Term of Office: (DoA) 24.12.2012 (F.N.) to (DoR) 12.02.2016

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice V. Gopalagowda

12

Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Gopala gowda (DoB.06.10.1951)
Term of Office: (DoA) 24.12.2012 to (DoR) 05.10.2016

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Vikramajit Sen

13

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vikramajit Sen (DoB.31.12.1950)
Term of Office: (DoA) 24.12.2012 to (DoR) 30.12.2015

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Pinaki Chandra Ghose

14

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pinaki Chandra Ghose (DoB.28.05.1952)
Term of Office: (DoA) 08.03.2013 (F.N.) to (DoR) 27.05.2017

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Kurian Joseph

15

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kurian Joseph (DoB.30.11.1953)
Term of Office: (DoA) 08.03.2013 to (DoR) 29.11.2018

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Arjan Kumar Sikri

16

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arjan Kumar Sikri (DoB.07.03.1954)
Term of Office: (DoA) 12.04.2013 to (DoR) 06.03.2019

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Sharad Arvind Bobde

17

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sharad Arvind Bobde (DoB.24.04.1956)
Term of Office: (DoA) 12.04.2013 to (DoR) 23.04.2021

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Shiva Kirti Singh

18

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shiva Kirti Singh (DoB.13.11.1951)
Term of Office: (DoA) 19.09.2013 to (DoR) 12.11.2016

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Chockalingam Nagappan

19

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Chockalingam Nagappan (DoB.04.10.1951)
Term of Office: (DoA) 19.09.2013 to (DoR) 03.10.2016

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice R.K. Agrawal

20

Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.K. Agrawal (DoB. 05.05.1953)
Term of Office: (DoA) 17.02.2014 to (DoR) 04.05.2018

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice N.V. Ramana

21

Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.V. Ramana (DoB. 27.08.1957)
Term of Office: (DoA) 17.02.2014 to (DoR) 26.08.2022

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Arun Mishra

22

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arun Mishra (DoB. 03.09.1955)
Term of Office: (DoA) 07.07.2014 to (DoR) 02.09.2020

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Adarsh Kumar Goel

23

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Adarsh Kumar Goel (DoB. 07.07.1953)
Term of Office: (DoA) 07.07.2014 to (DoR) 06.07.2018

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice R.F. Nariman

24

Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.F. Nariman (DoB. 13.08.1956)
Term of Office: (DoA) 07.07.2014 to (DoR) 12.08.2021

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice A M Sapre

25

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Abhay Manohar Sapre (DoB. 28.08.1954)
Term of Office: (DoA) 13.08.2014 to (DoR) 27.08.2019

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mrs. Justice R. Banumathi

26

Hon'ble Mrs. Justice R. Banumathi (DoB. 20.07.1955)
Term of Office: (DoA) 13.08.2014 (F.N.) to (DoR) 19.07.2020

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Prafulla Chandra Pant

27

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prafulla Chandra Pant (DoB. 30.08.1952)
Term of Office: (DoA) 13.08.2014 to (DoR) 29.08.2017

PROFILE

Hon'ble  Mr. Justice U.U. Lalit

28

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Uday Umesh Lalit (DoB. 09.11.1957)
Term of Office: (DoA) 13.08.2014 to (DoR) 08.11.2022

DoB - Date of Birth
DoA - Date of Appointment
DoR - Date of Retirement